Jump to content

Marketing Team/TODO: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Gdk (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Gdk (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
! Due Date
! Due Date
! Notes
! Notes
|-
| Make the "Get Involved" page amazing
| gregdek
| asap
| When people come to the front page, we need a big "Get Involved" thing that looks a lot like join.fedoraproject.org.  Maybe we just steal join.fp.o entirely.  :)
|-
|-
| Create mailing list
| Create mailing list

Revision as of 12:15, 22 November 2008

Team Home   ·   Join   ·   Contacts   ·   Resources   ·   FAQ   ·   Roadmap   ·   To Do   ·   Meetings

Active Tasks

Task Owner Due Date Notes
Make the "Get Involved" page amazing gregdek asap When people come to the front page, we need a big "Get Involved" thing that looks a lot like join.fedoraproject.org. Maybe we just steal join.fp.o entirely.  :)
Create mailing list gregdek asap We need a mailing list to discuss very specific marketing activities. Bernie is working with Ivan on this.

Completed Tasks

Task Owner Completion Date Notes
xxx xxx xxx xxx