Development Team/TODO: Difference between revisions

Gdk (talk | contribs)
Gdk (talk | contribs)
Line 34: Line 34:
| screen issues like those in the control panel
| screen issues like those in the control panel
| tomeu
| tomeu
|
| Low risk bugfix stuff, can be addressed after freeze.
|-
|-
| font size on other resolutions
| font size on other resolutions
| erikos
| erikos
|
| Low risk bugfix, can be addressed after freeze.
|-
|-
| the control panel resizing issue (for non en_US languages)
| the control panel resizing issue (for non en_US languages)
| erikos
| erikos
|
| Low risk bugfix, can be addressed after freeze.
|-
|-
| Better separation of XO features in the control panel so they can be removed for distros
| Hack to hide certain control panel features if you're not on the XO
| morgs
| morgs
|
| Low risk (and dirty) bugfix, can be addressed after freeze.
|-
| Generic way to autodetect hw capabilities
| erikos
| Pushing to 0.86, so that control panel hackery is done the right way, among other reasons
|-
|-
| Adding buddies not tracked in the PS
| Adding buddies not tracked in the PS