Development Team/TODO: Difference between revisions
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| screen issues like those in the control panel | | screen issues like those in the control panel | ||
| tomeu | | tomeu | ||
| | | Low risk bugfix stuff, can be addressed after freeze. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| font size on other resolutions | | font size on other resolutions | ||
| erikos | | erikos | ||
| | | Low risk bugfix, can be addressed after freeze. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| the control panel resizing issue (for non en_US languages) | | the control panel resizing issue (for non en_US languages) | ||
| erikos | | erikos | ||
| | | Low risk bugfix, can be addressed after freeze. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hack to hide certain control panel features if you're not on the XO | ||
| morgs | | morgs | ||
| | | Low risk (and dirty) bugfix, can be addressed after freeze. | ||
|- | |||
| Generic way to autodetect hw capabilities | |||
| erikos | |||
| Pushing to 0.86, so that control panel hackery is done the right way, among other reasons | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Adding buddies not tracked in the PS | | Adding buddies not tracked in the PS | ||