0.84/Platform Components: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< 0.84
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
=====Honey===== | =====Honey===== | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gst-plugins-good | |||
|1.10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gst-plugins-espeak | |||
|0.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|numpy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pygame | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|csound | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|libxml2-python | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[http://library.gnome.org/devel/platform-overview/nightly GNOME platform] | [http://library.gnome.org/devel/platform-overview/nightly GNOME platform] | ||
Revision as of 10:28, 17 March 2009
The Sugar Platform is a set of versioned components on which activity authors can rely when targeting their activities to run on a particular Sugar version.
Activity authors can expect to find the next components in a system running Sugar 0.84:
| Name | Version | API docs | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Sucrose |
||||
| Gtk+ | 2.16 | http://www.gtk.org/documentation.html | Should we split this in glib, gobject, gio, etc? | |
| GStreamer | 0.10 | http://gstreamer.freedesktop.org/data/doc/gstreamer/head/gstreamer-libs/html/ | ||
| Telepathy | 0.7.25 | http://telepathy.freedesktop.org/wiki/Telepathy%20GLib | ||
| Evince | 2.26 | http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevview/unstable http://library.gnome.org/devel/libevdocument/unstable/ | Should we split this in libevview and libevdocument? | |
| Abiword | 2.6 | |||
| Etoys | 4.0.2206 | |||
| PyGObject | 2.16 | http://www.pygtk.org/docs/pygobject/index.html | API link outdated | |
| PyGTK | 2.14 | http://www.pygtk.org/docs/pygtk/index.html | API link outdated | |
Honey | ||||
| gst-plugins-good | 1.10 | |||
| gst-plugins-espeak | 0.3 | |||
| numpy | ||||
| pygame | ||||
| csound | ||||
| libxml2-python | ||||