Activities/Turtle Art/Turtle: Difference between revisions
New page: <noinclude>{{Translations | english | español |}}</noinclude> <noinclude>{{ GoogleTrans-en | es =show | bg =show | zh... |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:TA-seth.png]]||Seth (heading)||set the heading of the turtle [0 is towards the top of the screen.] | |[[Image:TA-seth.png]]||Seth (heading)||set the heading of the turtle [0 is towards the top of the screen.] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-show.svg]]||Show (media)||draw text, images, or play sounds | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-scale.svg]]||Scale (media)||Set the scale of images | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-cpntainer.svg]]||Container||Load a media object from the Journal (plugs into the Show block) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:TA-text.png]]||Text (size)||draw text next to the turtle | |[[Image:TA-text.png]]||Text (size)||draw text next to the turtle | ||