0.86/Feature List: Difference between revisions
m →Feature Process: surely "features into Sugar", not Fedora? Use actual page name. |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0% || [[Features/Buddy_Positioning | Buddy Positioning]] || Use the identity of the neighborhood icons (buddy color or nick name) to seed the position to get a more stable positioning in the neighborhood view. || 2009-06-15 | | 0% || [[Features/Buddy_Positioning | Buddy Positioning]] || Use the identity of the neighborhood icons (buddy color or nick name) to seed the position to get a more stable positioning in the neighborhood view. || 2009-06-15 | ||
|- | |||
| 80% || [[Features/Ad_Hoc_Networking]] || Allows users to connect with each other over wireless in an ad hoc manner without infrastructure like an Access Point. || 2009-06-15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||