Activity Team/Activity Status: Difference between revisions

Wade (talk | contribs)
Wade (talk | contribs)
Line 37: Line 37:
|Greg Thompson
|Greg Thompson
|Contacted [[User:Wade|Wade]] 14:09, 6 October 2009 (UTC)
|Contacted [[User:Wade|Wade]] 14:09, 6 October 2009 (UTC)
|
|Art Hunkins working on Csound in SoaS.
|-
|-
|
|
Line 43: Line 43:
|[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Assimilate assimilate]
|[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Assimilate assimilate]
|A flashcards based activity
|A flashcards based activity
|Urko Fernandez
|Urko Fernandez, [[User:Dbj4366]], [[User:Bjr9081]]
|Contacted [[User:Wade|Wade]] 14:29, 6 October 2009 (UTC)
|Contacted [[User:Wade|Wade]] 14:29, 6 October 2009 (UTC)
|
|
Line 50: Line 50:
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=projects/analyze-activity Analyze]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=projects/analyze-activity Analyze]
|Analyze is an Activity that displays your XO's networking,
|Displays various system status indicators.
|Eduardo Silva
|Eduardo Silva, [[User:Gary]]
|Contacted [[User:Wade|Wade]] 14:29, 6 October 2009 (UTC)
|adopted
|orphaned
|No active development, feel free to re-adopt.  Could possibly become a Control Panel extension.
|-
|-
|
|
Line 90: Line 90:
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/clock clock]
|[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities/Clock clock]
|A clock activity to learn ...
|A clock activity to learn about time
|Pierre Metras
|Pierre Metras
|Adopted [[User:Garycmartin|Garycmartin]] 03:25, 26 May 2009 (UTC)
|Adopted [[User:Garycmartin|Garycmartin]] 03:25, 26 May 2009 (UTC)
Line 97: Line 97:
|-
|-
|
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/conozco-uruguay conozco-uruguay]
|[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/EPals epals]
|Unnamed repository; edit this ...
|Gabriel Eirea
|
|
|-
|
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/epals epals]
|Pen pal and project activity
|Pen pal and project activity
|Roberto Fagá
|Roberto Fagá
|
|Contacted [[User:Wade|Wade]] 16:21, 6 October 2009 (UTC)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 113:
|-
|-
|
|
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/firefox-activity firefox-activity]
|Firefox 3 activity packaging.
|C Scott Ananian
|
|
|-
|
==== ====
|[http://code.google.com/p/foodforce foodforce2]
|Food Force 2: Escaping poverty.
|Mohit Taneja
|Contacted [[User:Dfarning|dfarning]] 15:59, 6 April 2009 (UTC)
|
|-
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/funnytalk funnytalk]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/funnytalk funnytalk]