Testing/Activity Test Table: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Activity Test Table== | ==Activity Test Table== | ||
===Used to report Compatibility of ASLO Activity .xo files | |||
Downloaded from http://download.sugarlabs.org/activities/=== | |||
===This is a very simple test sequence to be enlarged upon. Please add to it=== | |||
====Test==== | |||
''' Did activity start-stop-save and resume from journal''' | |||
*'''Add this Code to make more Lines''' | *'''Add this Code to make more Lines''' | ||
* It will look correct when editing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
|Analyze 8 || 4200 || R || yes || yes || yes ||xxx | |Analyze 8 || 4200 || R || yes || yes || yes ||xxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Browse 115 ||4024||i ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx | |Browse 115 ||4024||i ||yes 112 ||yes ||yes ||xxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Calculate 30||4076||R ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx | |Calculate 30||4076||R ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx | ||
| Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|Help 10 ||4051||R ||xxx ||xxx ||NO ||xxx | |Help 10 ||4051||R ||xxx ||xxx ||NO ||xxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Image viewer-14 ||4032||R ||xxx || | |Image viewer-14 ||4032||R ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Implode-9 ||4086||R ||xxx ||yes||yes ||xxx | |Implode-9 ||4086||R ||xxx ||yes||yes ||xxx | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|Irc 6 ||4029||i ||xxx ||yes 5 ||yes ||xxx | |Irc 6 ||4029||i ||xxx ||yes 5 ||yes ||xxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jukebox-19 ||4045||R ||xxx ||xxx||yes | | |Jukebox-19 ||4045||R ||xxx ||xxx||yes |starts-no music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Labyrinth-9 ||4078||R || | |Labyrinth-9 ||4078||R ||yes ||yes 8 ||yes ||xxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Log-23 ||4056||i ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx | |Log-23 ||4056||i ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx | ||
| Line 73: | Line 76: | ||
|Memorize 34 ||4063||R ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx | |Memorize 34 ||4063||R ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moon-11 ||4034||R || | |Moon-11 ||4034||R ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paint 27 ||4082||R ||xxx ||yes | | |Paint 27 ||4082||R ||xxx ||yes |yes ||xxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Physics 4 ||4192||i ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx | |Physics 4 ||4192||i ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx | ||
| Line 83: | Line 86: | ||
|Playgo 5 ||4083||R ||xxx ||xxx ||yes ||xxx | |Playgo 5 ||4083||R ||xxx ||xxx ||yes ||xxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Read-86 ||4028||R ||xxx ||xxx ||no ||xxx | |Read-86 ||4028||R |yes||xxx ||no ||xxx | ||
|- | |||
|Read_e texts-20 ||4034||A ||xxx ||yes 19 ||yes ||xxx | |||
|- | |||
|Record 79 ||4081||i ||xxx ||yes 67 ||yes ||no sound Asus Aspire One | |||
|- | |||
|Ruler 4 ||4192||A ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx | |||
|- | |||
|Scratch 12 ||4029||A |yes ||xxx ||partial ||partial ||connection refused PulseAudio | |||
|- | |||
|slide rule-9 ||4222||A ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Socialcalc-5 ||4084||A ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speak-16 ||4038||R ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx | |Speak-16 ||4038||R ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx | ||