Testing/Activity Test Table: Difference between revisions

Satellit (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Satellit (talk | contribs)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Activity Test Table==
==Activity Test Table==


*Used to report Compatablitiy of ASLO Activity .xo files Downloaded from http://download.sugarlabs.org/activities/
===Used to report Compatibility of ASLO Activity .xo files  
* This is a very simple test sequence to be enlarged upon. Please add to it .
Downloaded from http://download.sugarlabs.org/activities/===


* Test is
===This is a very simple test sequence to be enlarged upon. Please add to it===


''' Did activity start-stop-save and resume from journal'''
====Test====
 
''' Did activity start-stop-save and resume from journal'''






*'''Add this Code to make more Lines'''
*'''Add this Code to make more Lines'''
* It will look correct when editing


|-
|-
Line 37: Line 40:
|Analyze 8 || 4200 || R || yes || yes || yes ||xxx  
|Analyze 8 || 4200 || R || yes || yes || yes ||xxx  
|-
|-
|Browse 115 ||4024||i ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx  
|Browse 115 ||4024||i ||yes 112 ||yes ||yes ||xxx  
|-
|-
|Calculate 30||4076||R ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx
|Calculate 30||4076||R ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx
Line 55: Line 58:
|Help 10 ||4051||R ||xxx ||xxx ||NO ||xxx
|Help 10 ||4051||R ||xxx ||xxx ||NO ||xxx
|-
|-
|Image viewer-14 ||4032||R ||xxx ||xxx ||yes ||xxx
|Image viewer-14 ||4032||R ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx
|-
|-
|Implode-9 ||4086||R ||xxx ||yes||yes ||xxx
|Implode-9 ||4086||R ||xxx ||yes||yes ||xxx
Line 61: Line 64:
|Irc 6 ||4029||i ||xxx ||yes 5 ||yes ||xxx
|Irc 6 ||4029||i ||xxx ||yes 5 ||yes ||xxx
|-
|-
|Jukebox-19 ||4045||R ||xxx ||xxx||yes ||xxx
|Jukebox-19 ||4045||R ||xxx ||xxx||yes |starts-no music
|-
|-
|Labyrinth-9 ||4078||R ||xxx ||xxx ||yes ||xxx
|Labyrinth-9 ||4078||R ||yes ||yes 8 ||yes ||xxx
|-
|-
|Log-23 ||4056||i ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx
|Log-23 ||4056||i ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx
Line 73: Line 76:
|Memorize 34 ||4063||R ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx
|Memorize 34 ||4063||R ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx
|-
|-
|Moon-11 ||4034||R ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx
|Moon-11 ||4034||R ||yes ||yes ||yes ||xxx
|-
|-
|Paint 27 ||4082||R ||xxx ||yes ||no? ||xxx
|Paint 27 ||4082||R ||xxx ||yes |yes ||xxx
|-
|-
|Physics 4 ||4192||i ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx
|Physics 4 ||4192||i ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx
Line 83: Line 86:
|Playgo 5 ||4083||R ||xxx ||xxx ||yes ||xxx
|Playgo 5 ||4083||R ||xxx ||xxx ||yes ||xxx
|-
|-
|Read-86 ||4028||R ||xxx ||xxx ||no ||xxx  
|Read-86 ||4028||R |yes||xxx ||no ||xxx
|-
|Read_e texts-20 ||4034||A ||xxx ||yes 19 ||yes ||xxx
|-
|Record 79 ||4081||i ||xxx ||yes 67 ||yes ||no sound Asus Aspire One
|-
|Ruler 4 ||4192||A ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx
|-
|Scratch 12 ||4029||A |yes ||xxx ||partial ||partial ||connection refused PulseAudio
|-
|slide rule-9 ||4222||A ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx
|-
|-
|Record 79 ||4081||i ||xxx ||yes 67 ||yes ||xxx
|Socialcalc-5 ||4084||A ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx
|-
|-
|Speak-16 ||4038||R ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx
|Speak-16 ||4038||R ||xxx ||yes ||yes ||xxx