0.90/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Erikos (talk | contribs)
Erikos (talk | contribs)
Line 65: Line 65:
|Apr 28
|Apr 28
|Sucrose 0.88.1 Stable Release
|Sucrose 0.88.1 Stable Release
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|Jul 12
|Jul 12
|Sucrose 0.89.1 Unstable tarballs due
|Sucrose 0.89.1 Unstable tarballs due
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | String Change Announcement Period: All string changes must be announced to the documentation and localization list.
|
UI Change Announcement Period: All user interface changes must be announced to the documentation list.
|-
|-
|Jul 14
|Jul 14
Line 92: Line 89:
|Aug 16  
|Aug 16  
|Sucrose 0.89.3 Unstable tarballs due
|Sucrose 0.89.3 Unstable tarballs due
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze |  UI Freeze]]  
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze |  UI Freeze]] No UI changes may be made without approval from the release-team
|-
|-
|Aug 18
|Aug 18
Line 100: Line 97:
|Aug 30
|Aug 30
|Sucrose 0.89.4 Beta tarballs due
|Sucrose 0.89.4 Beta tarballs due
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#String_Freeze |  String Freeze]]
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#String_Freeze |  String Freeze]] No string changes may be made without confirmation from the localization team and notification to the release team
|
|
|-
|-