Platform Team/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{TeamHeader|Platform Team}}
{{TeamHeader|Platform Team}}


{| cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" border="1"
{| cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" border="1"
Line 15: Line 14:
|2011-01-31
|2011-01-31
|
|
|Bazaar-1
|Bazaar
|Initial version of OBS Web UI, adapted to sweets' needs.<br>0install support in OBS backend.
|Full functional sweets support in OBS backend, process new releases uploaded by sweets command.
|-
|-
|2011-02-28
|2011-02-28
|
|sweets-tracker
|Initial sweets support in sugar shell: run sweet based activities, use rainbow sendboxing.
|-
|2011-03-22
|
|
|ASLO-5
|ASLO-5
|Migrate to new AMO code base.<br>Implement initial support of OBS Web UI as an additional AMO DevHub.<br>Integrate [http://ghns.freedesktop.org/ GHNS] to ASLO and sweets?
|Migrate ASLO to the new AMO code base. AMO's DevHub as an OBS client for Bazaar.
|-
|-
|'''2011-04-06'''
|'''2011-04-06'''
Line 29: Line 33:
|-
|-
|}
|}
<!--[http://ghns.freedesktop.org/ GHNS]-->