Service/meeting: Difference between revisions

Dogi (talk | contribs)
Line 23: Line 23:


[http://sourceforge.net/projects/supybot/ IRC] bot with plugins and perl CGI access to IRC logs in local MySQL db using [http://git.sugarlabs.org/projects/ilbot modified] ilbot webui.
[http://sourceforge.net/projects/supybot/ IRC] bot with plugins and perl CGI access to IRC logs in local MySQL db using [http://git.sugarlabs.org/projects/ilbot modified] ilbot webui.
=== IRC bot ===


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 28: Line 30:
!scope="row" | Home
!scope="row" | Home
|{{Code|/srv/supybot}}
|{{Code|/srv/supybot}}
|-
!scope="row" | Daemon
|{{Code|/etc/init.d/supybot}}
|-
!scope="row" | Logrotate
|{{Code|/etc/logrotate.d/supybot}}
|-
|-
!scope="row" | Logs
!scope="row" | Logs
|{{Code|/srv/supybot/log}}
|{{Code|/srv/supybot/log}}
|-
|-
!scope="row" | Main service
!scope="row" | Config
|{{Code|supybot}}
|{{Code|/srv/supybot/bot.conf}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Everything, except owner related configuration, should happen via [http://supybook.fealdia.org/devel/#_administrative_tasks IRC interface] with using {{Code|flush}} command to save changes immediately.
Supybot plugins:
* [http://git.sugarlabs.org/sl-tweaks/meetbot MeetBot] in {{Code|/srv/supybot/plugins/MeetBot}}<br>Handle meetings.
* [http://git.sugarlabs.org/sl-tweaks/supybot-mylogger MyLogger] in {{Code|/srv/supybot/plugins/MyLogger}}<br>Keep IRC logs in MySQL database.
* [http://git.sugarlabs.org/sl-tweaks/supybot-lingvo Lingvo] in {{Code|/srv/supybot/plugins/Lingvo}}<br>Online translation on IRC.


== Upgrade notes ==
== Upgrade notes ==