Sugar Camp Q2 2011: Difference between revisions

Holt (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Cjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
! Topic !! Rationale
! Topic !! Rationale
|-
|-
|Python 'introspection' sprint||"right now we're stuck on deprecated code (pygtk) that no-one wants to maintain any more"
|Python 'introspection' and GTK3 sprint||"right now we're stuck on deprecated code (pygtk) that no-one wants to maintain any more"
|-
|-
|Activity sprint||Bring all of the Sugar activities to a consistent, up-to-date standard (including consideration of ^^)
|Activity sprint||Bring all of the Sugar activities to a consistent, up-to-date standard (including consideration of ^^)
|-
|-
|Collaboration sprint||Update Sugar collaboration to reflect advances made since we developed our model.
|Collaboration sprint||Update Sugar collaboration to reflect advances made since we developed our model.
|-
|Multitouch sprint||Requires GTK3 support.
|-
|-
|Your idea here||...
|Your idea here||...
|}
|}