Supported systems: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
added LiveBackup XO-LiveCD to starches |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Tested | !Tested | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/LiveBackup_XO-LiveCD LiveBackup XO-LiveCD] | |||
|Yes | |||
|This is a Live CD of the OLPC system | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 43: | ||
|0.79.0-0ubuntu3 | |0.79.0-0ubuntu3 | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|See details on | |See details on the [http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Ubuntu_Linux#Option_3_-_Offical_Deb_Packages_for_Hardy_LTS OLPC Wiki] | ||
|} | |} | ||