Activities/Abacus: Difference between revisions

Anisterra (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|
|
[[Image:Abacus-main-toolbar.png|left]]
[[Image:Abacus Toolbar 1.png]]
|-
|-
|From left to right:
|From left to right:
* project-toolbar button
* project-toolbar button
* saupan button (Chinese abacus)
* edit-toolbar button
* decimal button (decimal abacus)
* abacus-toolbar button
* list-add button (show secondary menu with additional abacuses)
* customization-toolbar button
* customization-toolbar button
* clear button (clear the abacus)
* stop button not shown
* stop button not shown
|-
|-
|[[Image:Abacus-secondary-toolbar.png|left]]
|[[Image:Abacus Toolbar 2.png]]
|From left to right:
* copy (copy current value to clipboard)
* paste (paste a value from the clipboard into the abacus)
|-
|[[Image:Abacus Toolbar 3.png]]
|-
|-
|From left to right:
|From left to right:
* decimal button (decimal abacus)
* soroban button (Japanese abacus)
* soroban button (Japanese abacus)
* schety button (Russian abacus)
* saupan button (Chinese abacus)
* nepohualtzintzin button (Mayan abacus)
* nepohualtzintzin button (Mayan abacus)
* hexadecimal button (hexadecimal abacus)
* binary button (binary abacus)
* binary button (binary abacus)
* hexadecimal button (hexadecimal abacus)
* schety button (Russian abacus)
* fraction button (fraction abacus)
* fraction button (fraction abacus)
* Caacupe button (fraction abacus with +/–)
* Caacupe button (fraction abacus with +/–)
* Rod button (Cuisenaire-like abacus)
* rod button (Cuisenaire-like abacus)
* custom button (your custom abacus)
|-
|-
|[[Image:Abacus-custom-toolbar.png|left]]
|[[Image:Abacus Toolbar 4.png]]
|-
|-
|From left to right:
|From left to right: