Marketing Team/Events/Gtk3 Hackfest 2011: Difference between revisions

Erikos (talk | contribs)
Erikos (talk | contribs)
Line 17: Line 17:
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
  |-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
  |-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
! Name !! German !! 24.06.09 !! 25.06.09 !! 26.06.09 !! 27.06.09 !! Note
! Name !! 27.10.11 !! 28.10.11 !! 29.10.11 !! 30.10.11 !! 31.10.11 !! Note
|-
|-
! Simon Schampijer
! Simon Schampijer
| Native || yes || yes || yes || not available from 16.00 to 18.00 as he has a talk there || is there in the mornings to make sure everything is set up
| - || yes || yes || yes || - || -
|-
! Tomeu
| None || ? || ? || full day? || full day || x
|-
! Sebastian Dziallas
| Native ||  ||  ||  || will arrive in the morning || yes
|-
! David Van Assche
| Native || yes || yes || yes || yes || in between sugar and opensuse booths...
|-
! Sean Daly
| None || no || no || full day || full day || I will bring 2 booth banners, 2 balloon trees, SoaS A0 poster
|-
! James (jzGreen)
| None || second half only || 50% || 50% || 50% || I want to be roaming around a fair bit (hence 50%)
|-
! Tony Anderson
| None || yes || yes || yes || yes || I will be available to help as needed
|-
! Adam Holt
| None || no || no || yes || yes || x
|-
|}
 
Plan:
 
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
! Day !! 10.00-12.00 !! 12.00-14.00 !! 14.00-16.00 !! 16.00-18.00
|-
! 24.06.09
| Simon || David || Tony || James
|-
! 25.06.09
| Simon || James || David || Tony
|-
! 26.06.09
| Sean || Adam, Simon || Sean || Tomeu, Adam
|-
! 27.06.09
| Tomeu, Simon || Sean, Tony || Sebastian, James || Sean
|-
|-
|}
|}