Design Team/Proposals/Touchscreen: Difference between revisions

Garycmartin (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Garycmartin (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
===Touchscreen Support===
===Touchscreen Support===


{| class="wikitable sortable" valign="top"
{| class="wikitable sortable" valign="top"
|-
! Feature description
! Feature description
! Keyboard only HW
! Keyboard only HW
Line 11: Line 9:
==== ====
==== ====
|Mouse cursor
|Mouse cursor
|show
|show always
|show if mouse used, hide if screen touched
|show if mouse used, hide if screen touched
|hide always
|hide always
|-
|-
|''bBlank''
|''Blank''
|''blank''
|''blank''
|''blank''
|''blank''
|''blank''
|''blank''
|}
|}