Design Team/Proposals/Touchscreen: Difference between revisions

Garycmartin (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
|accessible when using keyboard & trackpad
|accessible when using keyboard & trackpad
|needs a touch gesture (swipe in/out from any edge) and/or new button (top left corner most likely) and/or physical 'home' button on XO-3
|needs a touch gesture (swipe in/out from any edge) and/or new button (top left corner most likely) and/or physical 'home' button on XO-3
|-
|Buttons & Context Menues
|fine
|nice to have: optimized to be touchable
|Size of Buttons and Menus needs to be optimized - user testing necessary
|-
|-
|''blank''
|''blank''