Design Team/Proposals/Touchscreen: Difference between revisions

Garycmartin (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Garycmartin (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
|fine
|fine
|nice to have: optimized to be touchable
|nice to have: optimized to be touchable
|Size of Buttons and Menus needs to be optimized - user testing necessary
|size of Buttons and Menus needs to be optimized - user testing necessary
|-
|-
|Screen resolution
|Screen resolution
Line 42: Line 42:
|n/a
|n/a
|XO-3.0 is 1024x768, make sure Sugar shell and activities are flexible enough to scale well
|XO-3.0 is 1024x768, make sure Sugar shell and activities are flexible enough to scale well
|-
|Keyboard shortcut hints
|continue to add hints
|continue to add hints
|hide keyboard hints from touch only UI
|-
|-
|''blank''
|''blank''