Design Team/Proposals/Touchscreen: Difference between revisions

Garycmartin (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Garycmartin (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
|continue to add hints
|continue to add hints
|hide keyboard hints from touch only UI
|hide keyboard hints from touch only UI
|-
|Home favourite activity icons
|
|
|need to increase icon layout size/spacing
|-
|-
|''blank''
|''blank''