Google Code-In 2012: Difference between revisions

Rgs (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
! cgg || [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Sugar_and_CGG|Copyleft Games]] || outreach/research || Research how Sugar Labs might leverage the work of [copyleftgames.org CGG] and CGG might leverage the work of Sugar Labs.
! cgg || [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Sugar_and_CGG|Copyleft Games]] || outreach/research || Research how Sugar Labs might leverage the work of [copyleftgames.org CGG] and CGG might leverage the work of Sugar Labs.
|-py3kPy
! future || [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Python3|Port to Python3]] || outreach/research || Research the issues we will encounter in [http://lwn.net/Articles/523465/ porting to Python 3]
|-
|-
! future || [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Python3|Port to Python3]] || outreach/research || Research the issues we will encounter in [http://lwn.net/Articles/523465/ porting to Python 3]
! future || [[GoogleCodeIn2012/OnlineAccounts|Manage online credentials]] || outreach/research || What's the best way to handle online credentials in Sugar (i.e.: Facebook, Twitter, Google Plus, accounts)? [http://developer.gnome.org/goa/stable/ Gnome Online Accounts] maybe?
|-
|-
! maintenance || [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Sugar_orphan_status|Orphaned activities]] || quality assurance || Do an analysis of which Sugar activities are are orphaned.
! maintenance || [[GoogleCodeIn2012/Sugar_orphan_status|Orphaned activities]] || quality assurance || Do an analysis of which Sugar activities are are orphaned.