Google Code-In 2012: Difference between revisions

Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
|OCR Document formatting || align=left | [[Google_Code-In_2012/OCR_document_reformatting|The goal is to transform a 456 page image-PDF file of an Asháninka-Spanish and Spanish-Asháninka dictionary into OCR'ed digital text.]] || 120 || cjl || Documentation/Training || i18n
|OCR Document formatting || align=left | [[Google_Code-In_2012/OCR_document_reformatting|The goal is to transform a 456 page image-PDF file of an Asháninka-Spanish and Spanish-Asháninka dictionary into OCR'ed digital text.]] || 120 || cjl || Documentation/Training || i18n
|-
|Wiki cleanup || align=left | [http://pe.sugarlabs.org/go/Wiki_Clean_Up A somewhat mundane task, we need to clean out the spam in an affiliated project website.] || 5 ||  || Documentation/Training || wiki
|-
|-
|GTK3 conversion guide || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/GTK3_guide|Flesh out the GTK-2 to GTK-3 conversion documentation to include more comprehensive coverage of Pango.]] || 40 ||  || Documentation/Training || gtk3
|GTK3 conversion guide || align=left | [[GoogleCodeIn2012/GTK3_guide|Flesh out the GTK-2 to GTK-3 conversion documentation to include more comprehensive coverage of Pango.]] || 40 ||  || Documentation/Training || gtk3