Documentation Team/Notes/1.0: Difference between revisions
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Join all documentation resources | |'''Join all documentation resources'''<br>Time to | ||
|style="background:#00ff00; color:black" | '''Current''' | |style="background:#00ff00; color:black" | '''Current''' | ||
| From February 1<sup>st</sup> 2013 | | From February 1<sup>st</sup> 2013 to March 12<sup>th</sup> 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Add your point here | |'''Sugar feature cycle begins'''<br>Time to purpose the ways to write and provide documentation. | ||
| | |style="background:#00ff00; color:black" | '''Current''' | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
|- | |||
|'''Writing'''<br>Time to have user guides for Sugar and its core activities. | |||
|Pending | |||
| From March 12th 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#cccccc; color:black" | Add your point here... | |||
|style="background:#cccccc; color:black" | Unknown | |||
|style="background:#cccccc; color:black" | Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sugar feature cycle closes'''<br>Deadline to purpose new ideas. | |||
|Coming | |||
| Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sugar 1.0 Release Candidate'''<br>Time to update documentation Screenshots. | |||
|Coming | |||
| Waiting for Sugar 1.0 Release Schedule | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sugar 1.0 Release | |'''Sugar 1.0.x bugfixed Release'''<br>All work is released. | ||
|Coming | |Coming | ||
| Waiting for Sugar 1.0 Release Schedule | | Waiting for Sugar 1.0 Release Schedule | ||