Documentation Team/Notes/1.0: Difference between revisions
Add Browse links |
m →Resources: TurtleArt-Tutorials |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Tutorials|Sugar Tutorials]] | |[[Tutorials|Sugar Tutorials]] | ||
|Up-to-date. dd write to USB SAMPLE.iso of tutorial.pdf's (insert USB and open with write in sugar) http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/Tutorial.iso 5.3M | |Up-to-date. dd write to USB SAMPLE.iso of tutorial.pdf's (insert USB and open with write in sugar) http://people.sugarlabs.org/Tgillard/Tutorial.iso 5.3M | ||
|- | |||
|[[Activities/TurtleArt/Tutorials|TurtleArt-Tutorials]] | |||
|Turtle Art comes with many sample project. Below are more examples created by community members | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Add your link here | |Add your link here | ||