Google Code In 2013: Difference between revisions
| Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GSettings port || align=left | GConf is deprecated and replaced by GSettings. Port the code in sugar and sugar-toolkit-gtk3 to it retaining existing user settings. || || || sugar | |GSettings port || align=left | GConf is deprecated and replaced by GSettings. Port the code in sugar and sugar-toolkit-gtk3 to it retaining existing user settings. || || || sugar | ||
|- | |||
|Automated activity testing || align=left | Add unit and UI tests to one activity, so that other activity authors can use it as an example (see how we are doing it in the sugar module). || || || activity | |Automated activity testing || align=left | Add unit and UI tests to one activity, so that other activity authors can use it as an example (see how we are doing it in the sugar module). || || || activity | ||
|} | |} | ||