0.102/Feature List: Difference between revisions

Godiard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Godiard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
</noinclude>
</noinclude>


== Proposed Features for 0.102 ==
== Landed Features for 0.102 ==
These features have been proposed to the Release Manager for the Sugar 0.102 Release.
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
  |-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
  |-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
Line 12: Line 11:
|-
|-
| Walter || 100% || [[Features/AboutMe|Age and Gender]] || Provide a mechanism for users to specify age and gender. || 4 Nov 2013
| Walter || 100% || [[Features/AboutMe|Age and Gender]] || Provide a mechanism for users to specify age and gender. || 4 Nov 2013
|-
| Walter || 100% || [[Features/UpdateFavorites|Update Favorites]] || Add dbus service to update favorites.. || 4 Nov 2013
|-
| Walter || 0% || [[Features/Join Limits|Join Limits]] || Honor limits to the number of buddies who can join a shared activity. || 4 Nov 2013
|-
|-
| Kalpa || 100% || [[Features/Activity Help|Activity Help]] || Display the help for the activity in the activity itself.  || 7 Nov 2013
| Kalpa || 100% || [[Features/Activity Help|Activity Help]] || Display the help for the activity in the activity itself.  || 7 Nov 2013
Line 24: Line 19:
|-
|-
| FGrose || 100% || [[Features/Network control panel|Network control panel]] || Rework Wireless control panel to respect non-wireless connections  || 28 Jan 2014
| FGrose || 100% || [[Features/Network control panel|Network control panel]] || Rework Wireless control panel to respect non-wireless connections  || 28 Jan 2014
|-
|}
== Postponed Features for 0.102 ==
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
! Owner !! Complete !!Name !!Summary !!Updated
|-
| Walter || 0% || [[Features/Join Limits|Join Limits]] || Honor limits to the number of buddies who can join a shared activity. || 4 Nov 2013
|-
| Walter || 100% || [[Features/UpdateFavorites|Update Favorites]] || Add dbus service to update favorites.. || 4 Nov 2013
|-
|-
| manuq || 99% || [[Features/Start_activity_from_another_activity|Start activity from another activity]] || Provides a new way of interoperability between activities. || Jan 31 2014
| manuq || 99% || [[Features/Start_activity_from_another_activity|Start activity from another activity]] || Provides a new way of interoperability between activities. || Jan 31 2014
|-
|-
|}
|}