0.102/Notes: Difference between revisions
| Line 806: | Line 806: | ||
! Activity !! Version | ! Activity !! Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign=top| Turtle Blocks ||valign=top| | |valign=top| Turtle Blocks ||valign=top| 206 | ||
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | |-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | ||
! Author !! Enhancements | ! Author !! Enhancements | ||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||new sample project from Nepal | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||add set_font block | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||use 'clamp' format for start and action blocks | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||autosave in GNOME | |||
|- | |||
|Andrés Aguirre | |||
||set default on save | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||add Alt-s as keyboard shortcut for Stop button | |||
|- | |||
|AlanJAS | |||
||speed up no_help test | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||make default background color match default fillscreen color | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||add new python example: text line | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||new example project (w/Bernie) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Walter Bender||Use journal or file block for all media types | |Walter Bender||Use journal or file block for all media types | ||
| Line 847: | Line 877: | ||
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | |-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | ||
! Author !! Bug Fixes | ! Author !! Bug Fixes | ||
|- | |||
|Andrés Aguirre | |||
||hide stop button when using keyboard shortcut | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||check for writeable file for save | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||post alert when trying to save to read-only directory | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||fix start block sizing | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||make sure autosave directory is writeable | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||add defer draw | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||set background color; cleanup | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||enable deferred display of sprites when loading | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||fix regression find_hat (w/Alan Aguiar) | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||add ifthenelse card | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||more robust search for media | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||save size of forever block | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||catch exceptions in upload process | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||simplify with time block | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||don't reset timer on clear | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||clean up unused sample projects | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||look for proper connection testing for connection above when action b… … | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||readjust block positioning due to new action style | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||use en for en versions of intros | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||add new thumbnails | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||fix problem with docking to unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||warning when running empty start stack | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||account for more corner cases in journal block thumbnails | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||add thumbnail for media-jpournal-stats | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||move temp data to samples/data | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||add missing thumbnail file | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||fix regression in bullet lists | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||less kludgy work-around to protoblock-skin regression | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||fix regression in picture block prototypes | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||fix regression in trash; fix regression in media blocks | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||add support for vectors; fix bug in restore from trash; add new block… … | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||fixed regression in save to ODP code | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||update remote turtle before drawing text | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||put TurtleBlocks ahead of TurtleBots in modules path | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||bypass plugin start in order to accommodate exported Python code | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||look for datafiles in bundle_path | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||fix problem with label offset (SL #4754) | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||fix problem with starting plugins from Python export | |||
|- | |||
|AlanJAS | |||
||fix problem with help status button infinite loop | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||fix block scaling problem | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||work around ColorObj/Box bug | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||remove spurious \ character from define | |||
|- | |||
|Walter Bender | |||
||fix problem with unselecting blocks with no labels | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Walter Bender||Fixed bug with color constants when used with push/pop and boxes | |Walter Bender||Fixed bug with color constants when used with push/pop and boxes | ||