0.102/Notes: Difference between revisions

Line 745: Line 745:
== Changes to Sugar Activities since 0.100 ==
== Changes to Sugar Activities since 0.100 ==


=== Pippy 61 ===
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
Line 815: Line 816:
|-
|-
|Walter Bender||Fixed many issues with export Sugar activity code
|Walter Bender||Fixed many issues with export Sugar activity code
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
|}
! Activity !! Version
 
|-
=== Turtle Blocks 206 ===
|valign=top| Turtle Blocks ||valign=top| 206
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
! Author !! Enhancements
! Author !! Enhancements
Line 1,064: Line 1,065:
|-
|-
|Walter Bender||Prevent text blocks from docking to blocks requiring numeric arguments
|Walter Bender||Prevent text blocks from docking to blocks requiring numeric arguments
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
|}
! Activity !! Version
 
|-
=== Chat 79 ===
|valign=top| Chat ||valign=top| 79
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
! Author !! Enhancements
! Author !! Enhancements