Google Code In 2014: Difference between revisions
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | |-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | ||
!Title !! Description !! Hours !! Mentor !! Tag | !Title !! Description !! Hours !! Mentor !! Tag | ||
|- | |||
|Classroom management 1|| Sugar provides only a few tools for classroom management, e.g., the Share With Teacher webservice. Survey classroom services that run either as web services or native in desktop environments.|| 72 || Walter || UI, pedagogy | |||
|- | |||
|Classroom management 2|| Sugar provides only a few tools for classroom management, e.g., the Share With Teacher webservice. Which of the results from the Classroom management 1 task would be useful to incorporate into the Sugar ecosystem? Evaluation should include s description of the service and a sketch of how the user interaction would work. || 72 || Walter || UI, pedagogy | |||
|} | |} | ||