0.104/Notes: Difference between revisions
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;" | ||
|-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | |-style="background:#787878; color: black;" | ||
! Author !! Enhancements | ! Author !! Enhancements/Bug fixes | ||
|- | |||
| Vikram Ahuja||Solved the problem of naming tabs when adding/deleting tabs | |||
| | |- | ||
| Vikram Ahuja||Executing the Ctrl-w code if number of tabs is greator than 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Sakala Venkata Krishna Rohit||Fixed the problem of naming of tabs while adding new tabs | |||
|- | |||
| Sakala Venkata Krishna Rohit||Fixed tab name changing problem | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram Ahuja||Make Ctrl-(1-9) changes current tab to that number | |||
|- | |||
|Vikram Ahuja||Checking if number of tab is 1 when Ctrl+w is pressed and then hide c… … | |||
|- | |||
|Goutam Nair||Ctrl+Shift+Tab on first tab goes to the last | |||
|- | |||
| Goutam Nair||Ctrl+Tab on last tab changes to first tab | |||
|- | |||
| Sai Vineet||A bit of pep8 | |||
|- | |||
| Sai Vineet||Add copyright notice | |||
|- | |||
| Sai Vineet||Hide close button if only one tab is present | |||
|- | |||
| Sai Vineet||Add font size +/- | |||
|- | |||
| Walter Bender||corrections suggested by Jean THIERY | |||
|- | |||
| Rafael Cordano||Updated thanks example | |||
|} | |} | ||