Jump to content

0.108/Feature List: Difference between revisions

From Sugar Labs
Tch (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
I merged a few of patches today, update accordingly
Line 8: Line 8:
| Tch || 100% || Trigger Bundle Add || Let external scripts explicitly tell the registry to add a bundle || [[Features/Trigger Bundle Add]] || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/584] ||  
| Tch || 100% || Trigger Bundle Add || Let external scripts explicitly tell the registry to add a bundle || [[Features/Trigger Bundle Add]] || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/584] ||  
|-
|-
| Gonzalo || 100% || Publish Sugar Version || Publish an env variable to allow activities to know what Sugar version is running || [[Features/Publish Sugar Version]] || ||  
| Gonzalo || 100% || Publish Sugar Version || Publish an env variable to allow activities to know what Sugar version is running || [[Features/Publish Sugar Version]] ||
|-
| Tch || 100% || Fix bundle install issues || Activity bundle directories are now touched the install is done as a signal to the bundleregistry || [[Features/Trigger_Bundle_Add]] || [[https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/584]] || 31 Oct ||
|-
| Sam || 5% || 'Fix' collaboration || Migrate collaberation to telepathy text channels, add abstractions, port activities || None || 31 Oct ||  
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 17: Line 21:
* https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/580 - When you remove the battery, Sugar does too!  The battery icon is shown/hidden from the Frame when you remove/replace the battery.
* https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/580 - When you remove the battery, Sugar does too!  The battery icon is shown/hidden from the Frame when you remove/replace the battery.
* https://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3672#comment:2 - View source now gives you feedback when you duplicate an activity.
* https://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/3672#comment:2 - View source now gives you feedback when you duplicate an activity.
* https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/592 - Sugar will now power off even if some activities are unresponsive.

Revision as of 22:07, 30 October 2015

Owner Complete Name Summary Feature Page PRs Updated
Sam Replace GtkMenu Replace the use of GtkMenu in palettes in the Sugar code Features/Replace GtkMenu
Tch 100% Trigger Bundle Add Let external scripts explicitly tell the registry to add a bundle Features/Trigger Bundle Add [1]
Gonzalo 100% Publish Sugar Version Publish an env variable to allow activities to know what Sugar version is running Features/Publish Sugar Version
Tch 100% Fix bundle install issues Activity bundle directories are now touched the install is done as a signal to the bundleregistry Features/Trigger_Bundle_Add [[2]] 31 Oct
Sam 5% 'Fix' collaboration Migrate collaberation to telepathy text channels, add abstractions, port activities None 31 Oct


Release noteworthy things: