0.108/Feature List: Difference between revisions
Add note about sugar-install-bundle taking multiple bundles |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Owner !! Complete !! Name !! Summary !! Feature Page !! PRs !!Updated | ! Owner !! Complete !! Name !! Summary !! Feature Page !! PRs !!Updated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sam || | | Sam || || Replace GtkMenu || Replace the use of GtkMenu in palettes in the Sugar code || [[Features/Replace GtkMenu]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tch || 100% || Trigger Bundle Add || Let external scripts explicitly tell the registry to add a bundle || [[Features/Trigger Bundle Add]] || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/584] || | | Tch || 100% || Trigger Bundle Add || Let external scripts explicitly tell the registry to add a bundle || [[Features/Trigger Bundle Add]] || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/584 584] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gonzalo || 100% || Publish Sugar Version || Publish an env variable to allow activities to know what Sugar version is running || [[Features/Publish Sugar Version]] || | | Gonzalo || 100% || Publish Sugar Version || Publish an env variable to allow activities to know what Sugar version is running || [[Features/Publish Sugar Version]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tch || 100% || Fix bundle install issues || Activity bundle directories are now touched as a signal for installation by the BundleRegistry || [[Features/Trigger Bundle Add]] || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/584] || 31 Oct | | Tch || 100% || Fix bundle install issues || Activity bundle directories are now touched as a signal for installation by the BundleRegistry || [[Features/Trigger Bundle Add]] || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/584 584] || 31 Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sam || 5% || 'Fix' collaboration || Migrate collaboration to telepathy text channels, add abstractions, port activities || None || 31 Oct || | | Sam || 5% || 'Fix' collaboration || Migrate collaboration to telepathy text channels, add abstractions, port activities || None || || 31 Oct | ||
|- | |||
| Ezequiel Pereira (GCI 2015) || ? || Change home view name || Improve existing [[Features/Multiple_home_views|multiple home views]] feature to allow customisation of home view name || [[Features/Change home view name]] || [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/623 623] [https://github.com/sugarlabs/sugar/pull/624 624] || 11 Dec | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||