Supporting distributions: Difference between revisions

Fedora 26 release
remove raspberry pi specific entries; we don't have separate entries for fedora on 32-bit pc, fedora on 64-bit pc, so we don't really need entries for fedora on raspberry pi
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.110||Debian Stretch
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian]]||0.110||Debian Stretch
|-
|[[File:Debian-small.jpg|link=Debian]]||[[Debian on rpi3]]||0.110||Debian jessie
|- style="height: 55px"
|- style="height: 55px"
|<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.110||Prepared for XO laptops
|<span class="weblink">[[File:OLPCXO.png|middle|link=olpc:Releases]]</span>||<span class="weblink">[[OLPC:Releases|OLPC]]</span>||0.110||Prepared for XO laptops
|-
|[[File:Ubuntu-small.jpg|link=Ubuntu_on_rpi3]]||[[Ubuntu on rpi3]]||0.110||Ubuntu 17.04<br> (sugar on rpi3)
|-
|-
|[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||0.107.2|| Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series
|[[File:Suse-small.jpg|link=OpenSUSE]]||[[OpenSUSE|openSUSE]]||0.107.2|| Part of the Linux for Education (Li-f-e) series