Alexmihai (talk | contribs)
Tag: visualeditor
Alexmihai (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Tag: visualeditor
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
! Week no. !! Time period !! Description
! Week no. !! Time period !! Description
|-
| -
|23-04 -> 14-05
|Community bonding: attend as many IRC meetings as possible in order to get up to date with what the Sugar Labs community is currently working on and create a small database of all the original and highly involved contributors to the activities that I will port so in case that I need some specific information about a particular activity that I cannot find otherwise, I can try to get in touch with them.
|-
|-
| 1 to 4.5 || 14-05 -> 15-06 || Finish my semester and take my final exams while learning more about GTK, PyGTK, GTS and trying to port at least one activity
| 1 to 4.5 || 14-05 -> 15-06 || Finish my semester and take my final exams while learning more about GTK, PyGTK, GTS and trying to port at least one activity