Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008/Schedule: Difference between revisions

Eben (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 79: Line 79:
! Time !! CIC Training Room
! Time !! CIC Training Room
|-
|-
| 0900 || Room open, unscheduled fun
| 0900 || Teacher Training (Yamandu)
|-
| 0930 || Teacher Training (Yamandu)
|-
|-
| 1000 || Desktop "legacy" compatibility (Marco, C. Scott, Sayamindu by phone?)
| 1000 || Desktop "legacy" compatibility (Marco, C. Scott, Sayamindu by phone?)
Line 123: Line 121:
! Time !! colspan="2"|CIC Training Room
! Time !! colspan="2"|CIC Training Room
|-
|-
| 0900 || colspan="2"|Opening
| 0900 || rowspan="3" colspan="2"| How Sugar Labs could better work with OLPC in satisfying their customers. (Greg Smith)
|-
|-
| 1000 || rowspan="2" colspan="2"| How Sugar Labs could better work with OLPC in satisfying their customers. (Greg Smith)
| 1000
|-
|-
| 1100
| 1100