Marketing Team/Events/Sugarcamp Boston 2008/Attendees: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| cjb at laptop.org | | cjb at laptop.org | ||
| OLPC software | | OLPC software | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:christianmarcschmidt|christianmarcschmidt]] | |||
| Christian Marc Schmidt | |||
| anything@christianmarcschmidt.com | |||
| Sugar UI | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Eben|Eben]] | | [[User:Eben|Eben]] | ||
Revision as of 10:30, 20 November 2008
alpha order, please this way to -> Sugarcamp
| Wiki | Real Name | Works on | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemasc | Ben Schwartz | bmschwar at fas.harvard.edu | Random Community guy |
| Bernie | Bernie Innocenti | bernie at codewiz.org | Sugar Labs infrastructure Meeting mismanagement |
| brendan0powers | Brendan Powers | brendan at resara.com | Not sure yet |
| Cassidy | Guillaume Desmottes | guillaume.desmottes at collabora.co.uk | Telepathy, Collaboration framework |
| Caroline Meeks | solutiongrove at gmail.com | ||
| Cjb | Chris Ball | cjb at laptop.org | OLPC software |
| christianmarcschmidt | Christian Marc Schmidt | anything@christianmarcschmidt.com | Sugar UI |
| Eben | Eben Eliason | eben at laptop.org | Sugar UI |
| dfarning | David Farning | dfarning at sugarlabs.org | Sugar Ecosystem |
| Dogi | Stefan Unterhauser | stefan at unterhauser dot name | OLPC |
| jg | Jim (Joe) Gettys | jg at laptop dot org | OLPC Software |
| N/A (joef) | Joseph (Joe) Feinstein | joe at laptop dot org | OLPC QA |
| Marcopg | Marco Pesenti Gritti | mpgritti at gmail.com | Sugar über developer |
| Mchua | Mallory (Mel) Chua | mel at laptop dot org | OLPC QA (community testing) SL volunteer (welcome-wagon) |
| Morgs | Morgan Collett | morgan.collett at gmail.com | Collaboration developer |
| rkabir | Ryan Kabir | rkabir at alum.mit.edu | TBD |
| Tomeu | Tomeu Vizoso | tomeu at tomeuvizoso.net | Sugar developer |
| Walter | Walter Bender | walter at sugarlabs.org | Sugar Labs Executive Director |
| Yamaplos | Yamandu Ploskonka | yamaplos at gmail.com | wetware interfacing (usability) |
Unsorted attendees
please move your entry to the table above
- C. Scott Ananian (speaker)
- Michael Stone (speaker)
- Martin Langhoff (?) (speaker)
- Wade Brainerd (Monday at least)
- Greg de Koenigsberg
- Brian Jordan
- Edward Mokurai Cherlin (Silicon Valley) 16 eve-22 afternoon
- Greg S. Will try to stop by when I can. Waiting to see the agenda to figure out exactly when.
- John Tierney
- Christian Marc Schmidt
- Chris Rowe (speaker) Open Learning Exchange (OLE)