Marketing Team/TODO: Difference between revisions

Gdk (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Gdk (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
! Due Date
! Due Date
! Notes
! Notes
|-
| Make the "Get Involved" page amazing
| gregdek
| asap
| When people come to the front page, we need a big "Get Involved" thing that looks a lot like join.fedoraproject.org.  Maybe we just steal join.fp.o entirely.  :)
|-
|-
| Create mailing list
| Create mailing list