Marketing Team/TODO: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| asap | | asap | ||
| We have the start of an elevator pitch at [[Sugarcamp/Marketing]]. | | We have the start of an elevator pitch at [[Sugarcamp/Marketing]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Get everyone's blog aggregated at planet.sugarlabs.org | |||
| gregdek | |||
| asap | |||
| We need the voices of Sugar Labs to be loud and clear. :) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 22 November 2008
Active Tasks
| Task | Owner | Due Date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Make the "Get Involved" page amazing | gregdek | asap | When people come to the front page, we need a big "Get Involved" thing that looks a lot like join.fedoraproject.org. Maybe we just steal join.fp.o entirely. :) Christian will work on the design. |
| Create a sponsorship program | gregdek | asap | In order to get corporate sponsors, we need to tell them what they get for their money. |
| Finish creation of the elevator pitch | gregdek | asap | We have the start of an elevator pitch at Sugarcamp/Marketing. |
| Get everyone's blog aggregated at planet.sugarlabs.org | gregdek | asap | We need the voices of Sugar Labs to be loud and clear. :) |
Completed Tasks
| Task | Owner | Completion Date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Create mailing list | gregdek | 11/20/2008 | We have a mailing list now: http://lists.sugarlabs.org/listinfo/marketing |