Development Team/TODO: Difference between revisions

Marcopg (talk | contribs)
Marcopg (talk | contribs)
Line 142: Line 142:
|}
|}


<noinclude>=== Completed Tasks ===
=== Completed Tasks ===
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
{| border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border: 1px solid white; border-collapse: collapse; background: #e3e4e5;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;"
Line 156: Line 156:
|-
|-
| Move to use git.sugarlabs.org, and figure out conventions/policies to use it properly
| Move to use git.sugarlabs.org, and figure out conventions/policies to use it properly
| marcopg
| 18 Dec 2008
|
|-
| Get to the point where we can effectively dogfood collaboration
| marcopg
| marcopg
| 18 Dec 2008
| 18 Dec 2008
Line 162: Line 167:
|}
|}


See the Community [[Sugar Labs/TODO|TODO]] list for more thing that need doing.
[[Category:DevelopmentTeam]]
[[Category:DevelopmentTeam]]
</noinclude>
</noinclude>