Deployment Team/Obsolete/jhconvert: Difference between revisions

Line 24: Line 24:
= Packages =
= Packages =
Meta packages to install bunch of sugar components
Meta packages to install bunch of sugar components
* glucose provides strong(=) dependencies to core components
* '''glucose''' provides strong(=) dependencies to core components
* fructose provides core activities and soft(<dev_branch) dependency to sugar-toolkit
* '''fructose''' provides core activities and soft(<dev_branch) dependency to sugar-toolkit
* honey provides non-core activities and strong(=) dependency to sugar-toolkit
* '''honey''' provides non-core activities and strong(=) dependency to sugar-toolkit


{| border="0"
{| border="0"
Line 157: Line 157:
|
|
|sugar-glucose
|sugar-glucose
|0.83.2
|0.83.3
|-
|-
|
|
|sugar-toolkit
|sugar-toolkit
|0.83.2
|0.83.3
|-
|-
|
|
|sugar
|sugar
|0.83.3
|0.83.4
|-
|-
|
|
|sugar-artwork
|sugar-artwork
|0.82.1
|0.82.2
|-
|-
|
|
|sugar-base
|sugar-base
|0.83.1
|0.83.2
|-
|-
|
|
|sugar-datastore
|sugar-datastore
|0.83.0
|0.83.1
|-
|-
|
|
|sugar-presence-service
|sugar-presence-service
|0.83.1
|0.83.2
|-
|-
|-
|-
Line 191: Line 191:
|
|
|sugar-fructose
|sugar-fructose
|0.83.2
|0.83.3
|-
|-
|
|
|Read
|Read
|61
|62
|-
|-
|
|
|Chat
|Chat
|60
|61
|-
|-
|
|
|Terminal
|Terminal
|20
|21
|-
|-
|
|
|Browse
|Browse
|101
|102
|-
|-
|
|
|etoys
|etoys
|3.0.2160
|4.0.2201
|-
|-
|
|
Line 231: Line 231:
|
|
|Imageviewer
|Imageviewer
|4
|5
|-
|-
|
|
|TurtleArt
|TurtleArt
|20
|23
|-
|-
|
|
Line 241: Line 241:


=== Honey ===
=== Honey ===
|-
|
|honey
|83.3
|-
|-
|
|