Supported systems: Difference between revisions
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Operating System !! Version !! Sugar Version !! Bundled !! Tested !! Notes | !Operating System !! Version !! Sugar Version !! Bundled !! Tested !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=6 align=center|binary packages available | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Debian||4.0|| ||Yes||Yes||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Debian Sugar on Debian] | |Debian||4.0|| ||Yes||Yes||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Debian Sugar on Debian] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fedora||7,8,9|| ||Yes||Yes||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Fedora Sugar on Fedora] | |Fedora||7,8,9|| ||Yes||Yes||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Fedora Sugar on Fedora] | ||
|- | |||
|Ubuntu||8.04 (Hardy)||0.79.0-0ubuntu3||Yes||Yes||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Ubuntu_Linux Sugar on Ubuntu] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=6 align=center|packages not pre-built | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gentoo||"[amd64] as of 2007-12-13"[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Gentoo_Linux]|| || ||Yes||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Gentoo_Linux Sugar on Gentoo] | |Gentoo||"[amd64] as of 2007-12-13"[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Gentoo_Linux]|| || ||Yes||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Gentoo_Linux Sugar on Gentoo] | ||
| Line 34: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slackware||12|| || || ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Slackware Sugar on Slackware] | |Slackware||12|| || || ||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Slackware Sugar on Slackware] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Windows||XP|| || ||No||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Windows Sugar on Windows] | |Windows||XP|| || ||No||[http://wiki.laptop.org/go/Sugar_on_Windows Sugar on Windows] | ||