Development Team/TODO: Difference between revisions

Gdk (talk | contribs)
Erikos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
| marcopg
| marcopg
| (later I want to start adding documentation)
| (later I want to start adding documentation)
|-
| Making PS a bit more controllable from the control panel
| erikos
| http://dev.sugarlabs.org/ticket/142 (patch by morgs, restart gabble without needing to restart Sugar, switch between jabber servers)
|-
|-
| Cp language section (display the language options in the original language: English, Espanol, Deutsch)
| Cp language section (display the language options in the original language: English, Espanol, Deutsch)
Line 112: Line 108:
| erikos
| erikos
| 13 Jan 2009
| 13 Jan 2009
|  
|
|-
| Making PS a bit more controllable from the control panel
| erikos (patch by morgan)
| 21.01.2009 http://dev.sugarlabs.org/ticket/142 (patch by morgs, restart gabble without needing to restart Sugar, switch between jabber servers)
|}
|}


[[Category:DevelopmentTeam]]
[[Category:DevelopmentTeam]]
</noinclude>
</noinclude>