Activities/Turtle Art-0.86: Difference between revisions
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
====descriptions (5)==== | ====descriptions (5)==== | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-wait.png]]||Wait(number) || wait specified number of seconds | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-forever.svg]]||Forever[stack] || (no continuation) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-repeat.svg]]||Repeat(number)[stack] || loop specified number of times | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-if.svg]]||If(condition)[then] || uses boolean operators from Numbers palette | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-ifelse.svg]]||-If(condition)[then][else] || uses boolean operators from Numbers palette | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-stopstack.svg]]||Stop Stack || No continuation of current action | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-hor.svg]]||horizontal spacer||jog stack right | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-ver.svg]]||vertical spacer||jog stack down | |||
|} | |||
===The My Blocks Palette (yellow)=== | ===The My Blocks Palette (yellow)=== | ||