Activities/Turtle Art-0.86: Difference between revisions
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
====descriptions (4)==== | ====descriptions (4)==== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-querykb.png]]||query for keyboard input||results stored in keyboard block | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-keyboard.svg]]||keyboard input||holds results of query-keyboard block | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-myfunc.png]]||my function||a programmable block: add your own math equation in the block, e.g., sin(x) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-hres.svg]]||horizontal size||the canvas width | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TA-vres.svg]]||vertical size||the canvas height | |||
|} | |} | ||