0.86/Feature List: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | |-style="background:#787878; color: white;" | ||
! Complete !!Name !!Summary !!Updated | ! Complete !!Name !!Summary !!Updated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 90% || [[Features/Ad_hoc_Networking | Ad Hoc Networking]] || Allows users to connect with each other over wireless in an ad hoc manner without infrastructure like an Access Point. || 2009-08-14 | | 90% || [[Features/Ad_hoc_Networking | Ad Hoc Networking]] || Allows users to connect with each other over wireless in an ad hoc manner without infrastructure like an Access Point. || 2009-08-14 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
| 75% || [[Features/New_Toolbar_Design | New Toolbar Design]] || Redesign the activity toolbar to not use tabs and use toolbar buttons that can reveal secondary functionality instead. || 2009-07-15 | | 75% || [[Features/New_Toolbar_Design | New Toolbar Design]] || Redesign the activity toolbar to not use tabs and use toolbar buttons that can reveal secondary functionality instead. || 2009-07-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 100% || [[Features/Tabs_In_Browse | Tabs in Browse]] || Pages to be opened in new windows are opened in a small popup window without any controls at the moment. This feature opens those pages in a new tab inside the activity window. || 2009-07-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100% || [[Features/Flash_Activities | Flash Activities]] || Allow developers to create activities using Flash tools. || 2009-07-15 | | 100% || [[Features/Flash_Activities | Flash Activities]] || Allow developers to create activities using Flash tools. || 2009-07-15 | ||
|- | |||
| 100% || [[Features/Sugar_Update_Control_ASLO| Sugar_Update_Control_ASLO]] || Modify the existing Sugar Update Control to pull from ASLO instead of the wiki.laptop.org || 2009-08-14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||