Activity Team/Activity Status: Difference between revisions

Wade (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Wade (talk | contribs)
Line 102: Line 102:
|Anthony Taranto
|Anthony Taranto
|Contacted [[User:Wade|Wade]] 14:53, 6 October 2009 (UTC)
|Contacted [[User:Wade|Wade]] 14:53, 6 October 2009 (UTC)
|
|-
|
==== ====
|[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities/Clock clock]
|A clock activity to learn about time
|Pierre Metras
|Adopted [[User:Garycmartin|Garycmartin]] 03:25, 26 May 2009 (UTC)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 203: Line 195:
|-
|-
|
|
==== ====
|[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Activities/Screencast Screencast]
|capture desktop video
|cjb/[[User:tonyforster|tonyforster]]
|adopted tonyforster
|works, work in progress
|-
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/stopwatch stopwatch]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/stopwatch stopwatch]
Line 237: Line 219:
|-
|-
|
|
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/x2o x2o]
|Unnamed repository; edit this ...
|Alex Levenson
| Contacted [[User:Garycmartin|Garycmartin]] 15:39, 24 May 2009 (UTC), Adopted [[User:Garycmartin|Garycmartin]] 03:26, 26 May 2009 (UTC)
|
|-
|
==== ====
==== ====
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/xo-lambda xo-lambda]
|[http://dev.laptop.org/git?p=activities/xo-lambda xo-lambda]
Line 575: Line 548:
|
|
|}
|}


==Notes==
==Notes==