0.88/Feature List: Difference between revisions
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/3G_Support 3G Support] || Allow the Sugar user to connect to 3G networks. || 11-01-2010 | | 80% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/3G_Support 3G Support] || Allow the Sugar user to connect to 3G networks. || 11-01-2010 | ||
|- | |||
| 10% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/Enhanced_Gettext Enhanced Gettext] || Enhanced Gettext adds an extra search path for translation files for Sugar activities. This would allow deployments to add and update activity translations independently of the release process. | |||
|| 11-01-2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||