0.88/Feature List: Difference between revisions

Erikos (talk | contribs)
Erikos (talk | contribs)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| 80% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/3G_Support 3G Support] || Allow the Sugar user to connect to 3G networks. || 11-01-2010
| 80% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/3G_Support 3G Support] || Allow the Sugar user to connect to 3G networks. || 11-01-2010
|-
| 10% || [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Features/Enhanced_Gettext Enhanced Gettext] || Enhanced Gettext adds an extra search path for translation files for Sugar activities. This would allow deployments to add and update activity translations independently of the release process.
|| 11-01-2010
|-
|-
|}
|}