Talk:Testing/Activity Test Table/Install Test Table: Difference between revisions
m →Test results: remove some old test to archive |
→Test results: soas-i386-20100810.15.iso At boot*hold <ESC> <TAB> linux0 init=/sbin/upstart |
||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|satellit||soas-i386-20100807.17.iso||08/09/2010||CD ||CD=PASS*|| || ||'''*hold <ESC> <TAB> linux0 init=/sbin/upstart''' new build'''[http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting/2010-08-09/fedora-meeting.2010-08-09-21.00.log.html] | |satellit||soas-i386-20100807.17.iso||08/09/2010||CD ||CD=PASS*liveinst=PASS*|| || ||'''At boot:*hold <ESC> <TAB> linux0 init=/sbin/upstart''' new build''' liveinst=need to edit menu.lst and add linux0 init=/sbin/upstart from root | ||
|- | |||
|satellit||soas-i386-20100810.15.iso||08/10/2010||CD ||CD=PASS*|| || ||'''At boot*hold <ESC> <TAB> linux0 init=/sbin/upstart''' new build'''[http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting/2010-08-09/fedora-meeting.2010-08-09-21.00.log.html] | |||
|- | |||
|– || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|– || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|– || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||