0.92/Roadmap: Difference between revisions
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nov 29 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable tarballs due | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dec 01 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable Release | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dec 20 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable tarballs due | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dec 22 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable Release | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jan 10 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable tarballs due | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 12 | |||
|Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable Release | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 31 | |||
|Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable tarballs due | |||
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#Feature_freeze | Feature Freeze]] and API/ABI Freeze for 0.87.x Developer APIs should be frozen at this point. | |style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#Feature_freeze | Feature Freeze]] and API/ABI Freeze for 0.87.x Developer APIs should be frozen at this point. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 02 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.91.x | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 21 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable tarballs due | ||
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze | UI Freeze]] No UI changes may be made without approval from the release-team | |style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#UI_Freeze | UI Freeze]] No UI changes may be made without approval from the release-team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 23 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.91.x Unstable release | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 07 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.91.x beta tarballs due | ||
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#String_Freeze | String Freeze]] No string changes may be made without confirmation from the localization team and notification to the release team | |style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#String_Freeze | String Freeze]] No string changes may be made without confirmation from the localization team and notification to the release team | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 09 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.91.x beta release | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 21 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.91.x rc tarballs due | ||
|style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Hard code freeze]] starts. No source code changes can be made without approval from the release-team. Translation and documentation can continue. | |style="background:#ff8a8a; color:black" | [[Development_Team/Release#Hard_code_freeze | Hard code freeze]] starts. No source code changes can be made without approval from the release-team. Translation and documentation can continue. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 23 | ||
|Sucrose 0. | |Sucrose 0.91.x rc release | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Apr 04 | |Apr 04 | ||