Dextrose/BugBashing: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Aleksey Lim | | Aleksey Lim | ||
| r+ | | r+ | ||
|- | |||
| Dextrose, Upstream | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/328 SL#328] | |||
| no feedback when you Start a journal entry that no activity can open | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/406/ Submitted] | |||
| Mukul Gupta | |||
| Aleksey Lim | |||
| r+ | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrose, Upstream | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/2285 SL#2285] | |||
| Display sugar instead of xephyr on sugar emulator title bar | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/231/ Submitted] | |||
| Ishan Bansal | |||
| Tomeu Vizoso | |||
| r+ | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrose, Upstream | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/245 SL#245] | |||
| Display busy cursor when we open any section in control pannel | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/265/ Submitted] | |||
| Ishan Bansal | |||
| Tomeu Vizoso | |||
| r+ | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrose, Upstream | |||
| [http://bugs.sugarlabs.org/ticket/305 SL#305] | |||
| Checkbox outline changed when activated | |||
| [http://patchwork.sugarlabs.org/patch/236/ Submitted] | |||
| Ishan Bansal | |||
| Frederick Grose | |||
| r? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dextrose, Sugar | | Dextrose, Sugar | ||
| Line 137: | Line 169: | ||
| r+ | | r+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Read Activity | | Read Activity | ||