User:Inkyfingers/video: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 52: Line 52:
! Description
! Description
! Duration
! Duration
! Rating
! Notes
|---
|---
|'''Setting Up'''
|'''Setting Up'''
|
|  
|  
|
|
|
|---
|---
Line 64: Line 60:
|XO Editor basics
|XO Editor basics
|00.16
|00.16
|
|
|-
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9c0cl_xoman_creation
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9c0cl_xoman_creation
|XO Editor basics.
|XO Editor basics.
|00.16
|00.16
|
|
|-
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x8zwgr_sugar-084-using-journal_tech  
|http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x8zwgr_sugar-084-using-journal_tech  
|Using the Journal.
|Using the Journal.
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x8zwl4_sugar-084-using-source-view_tech  
|http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x8zwl4_sugar-084-using-source-view_tech  
|Using View Source.
|Using View Source.
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Turtle Art'''
|'''Turtle Art'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 94: Line 80:
|Turtle Art basics
|Turtle Art basics
|02.27
|02.27
|****
|
|-
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9coz8_turtleartbasics_creation  
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9coz8_turtleartbasics_creation  
|Turtle Art basics.
|Turtle Art basics.
|02.27
|02.27
|****
|
|-
|-
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9cpzd_turtle-art-portfolio-basics_creation
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9cpzd_turtle-art-portfolio-basics_creation
|Turtle Art Portfolio basics.
|Turtle Art Portfolio basics.
|
|?faulty
|?faulty
|
|-
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9cpzd_turtleartportfoliobasics_creation  
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9cpzd_turtleartportfoliobasics_creation  
|Turtle Art Portfolio basics.
|Turtle Art Portfolio basics.
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9dsjf_hot-cold-game_creation
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9dsjf_hot-cold-game_creation
|Hot-Cold game
|Hot-Cold game
|00.48
|00.48 ?faulty
|?faulty
|
|-
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9dsjf_hotcold-game_creation
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9dsjf_hotcold-game_creation
|Hot-Cold game
|Hot-Cold game
|
|
|
|
|---
|---
Line 130: Line 104:
|To square.
|To square.
|02.28
|02.28
|*****
|
|-
|-
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9yrxj_continent-game_tech
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9yrxj_continent-game_tech
|Turtle Art Continent Game.
|Turtle Art Continent Game.
|00.41
|00.41
|
|
|-
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9yrxj_continent-game_tech  
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9yrxj_continent-game_tech  
|Turtle Art Continent Game.
|Turtle Art Continent Game.
|00.41
|00.41
|
|
|-
|-
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9xz9o_state-game_tech
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9xz9o_state-game_tech
|Turtle Art State Game.
|Turtle Art State Game.
|00.37
|00.37
|
|
|-
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9xz9o_stategame  
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9xz9o_stategame  
|Turtle Art State Game.
|Turtle Art State Game.
|00.37
|00.37
|
|
|-
|-
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9zy4v_where-is-the-gardner-school_tech
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9zy4v_where-is-the-gardner-school_tech
|Gardner School Game.
|Gardner School Game.
|00.34
|00.34
|
|
|-
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9zy4v_where-is-the-gardner-schooly_tech  
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/sugarlabs/video/x9zy4v_where-is-the-gardner-schooly_tech  
|Gardner School Game.
|Gardner School Game.
|00.34
|00.34
|
|
|-
|-
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/xa7dle_shapes-game_creation
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/xa7dle_shapes-game_creation
|Shapes game.
|Shapes game.
|00.30
|00.30
|
|
|-
|-
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9cpns_turtle-art-logo_creation
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9cpns_turtle-art-logo_creation
|Sugar logo.
|Sugar logo.
|01.38
|01.38
|*
|
|-
|-
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9cwni_turtle-art-logo-loop_creation
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/x9cwni_turtle-art-logo-loop_creation
|Sugar logo loop.
|Sugar logo loop.
|00.27
|00.27
|*
|
|-
|-
|'''Etoys'''
|'''Etoys'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 196: Line 148:
|Waveplace Etoys video tutorials.
|Waveplace Etoys video tutorials.
|
|
|*****
|-
|'''Install an Activity '''
|
|
|-<--! leave this row -->
|http://vimeo.com/5093861
|Installing a XO bundle in Sugar.
|01.40
|-<--! leave this row -->
|
|
|
|-<--! leave this row -->
|
|
|
|-<--! leave this row -->
|
|
|
|-<--! leave this row -->
|
|
|
|
|-<--! leave this row -->
|-<--! leave this row -->
|
|
|
|
|
|-<--! leave this row -->
|
|
|
|
Line 207: Line 183:
|
|
|
|
|
|-<--! leave this row -->
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-<--! leave this row -->
|-<--! Flag last row -->
|-<--! Flag last row -->
|}
|}