User:Inkyfingers/video: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 100: Line 100:
|Hot-Cold game
|Hot-Cold game
|
|
|---
|-
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/xa71j3_to-square_creation
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/xa71j3_to-square_creation
|To square.
|To square.
Line 192: Line 192:
|Introduction to Python in Sugar.
|Introduction to Python in Sugar.
|06.45
|06.45
|-
|http://vimeo.com/5757068
|Overview of Sugar activity Read Etext.
|02.41
|-
|http://vimeo.com/5730323
|Overview of the French Helpfr (Aide) activity for Sugar.
|00.46
|-
|-
|http://www.dailymotion.com/video/xa4bhu_readetexts-the-movie_tech  
|http://www.dailymotion.com/video/xa4bhu_readetexts-the-movie_tech  
Line 208: Line 216:
|
|
|02.46
|02.46
|-<--! leave this row -->
|-
|# http://www.dailymotion.com/user/delphi923/video/xa6p7g_how-to-boot-sugar-on-a-netbook_tech
|http://www.dailymotion.com/user/delphi923/video/xa6p7g_how-to-boot-sugar-on-a-netbook_tech
|How to boot Sugar on a netbook.
|How to boot Sugar on a netbook.
|
|
|-<--! leave this row -->
|-
|http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vamvcUwNU4o
|Sugar on the OLPC in NZ.
|
|
|
|
|-<--! leave this row -->
|
|
|
|-<--! leave this row -->
|
|
|
|-<--! leave this row -->
|-<--! Flag last row -->
|-<--! Flag last row -->
|}
|}