User:Inkyfingers/video: Difference between revisions
Inkyfingers (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Inkyfingers (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Hot-Cold game | |Hot-Cold game | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/xa71j3_to-square_creation | |http://olpc.dailymotion.com/video/xa71j3_to-square_creation | ||
|To square. | |To square. | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|Introduction to Python in Sugar. | |Introduction to Python in Sugar. | ||
|06.45 | |06.45 | ||
|- | |||
|http://vimeo.com/5757068 | |||
|Overview of Sugar activity Read Etext. | |||
|02.41 | |||
|- | |||
|http://vimeo.com/5730323 | |||
|Overview of the French Helpfr (Aide) activity for Sugar. | |||
|00.46 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|http://www.dailymotion.com/video/xa4bhu_readetexts-the-movie_tech | |http://www.dailymotion.com/video/xa4bhu_readetexts-the-movie_tech | ||
| Line 208: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
|02.46 | |02.46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |http://www.dailymotion.com/user/delphi923/video/xa6p7g_how-to-boot-sugar-on-a-netbook_tech | ||
|How to boot Sugar on a netbook. | |How to boot Sugar on a netbook. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vamvcUwNU4o | |||
|Sugar on the OLPC in NZ. | |||
| | | | ||
|-<--! Flag last row --> | |-<--! Flag last row --> | ||
|} | |} | ||